NPC Pittsburgh May. 2, 2009
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mens Bodybuilding
Overall
Seth Feroce
Super Heavyweight
1. Keven Joseph
2. John Quint
3. Aaron Rock
4. Corey Brown
Heavyweight
1. Dave Johnson
2. T.J. Schoenborn
3. Chris Breedlove
4. Jerry Ward
5. Andrew Spicer
6. Mark Morrissey
7. Joe Lackey
8. Ron Kramer
9. Adam Henderson
Light Heavyweight
1. Seth Feroce
2. Scott Helfinstine
3. Arthur Williams
4. David Hawk
5. Michael Stearns
6. Frank Ferrare
7. Jeff Cheatham
8. Michael Ellis
9. Kevin Raymond
10. Robert Dunleavy
11. Michael Wolfe
12. Jonathan Mayes
13. Greg Smyers
14. Michael Finamore
15. Angel Cordero
16. Craig Nossokoff
17. Kevin Williams
Middleweight
1. Dustin Ziegler
2. Ryan Martucci
3. Vernon Williams
4. Todd Hensh
5. Mark Cross
6. Geno Frissora
7. Andy Griffith
8. Dominic Manno
9. Chris Martin
10. Mark Shasko
11. Mario Tarquinio
12. Jake Jurkiewicz
13. Tony Neal
14. William Davis
Welterweight
1. Michael Mantle
2. CJ Owens
3. Anthony DeFreitas
4. Jack Dehlers
5. Josh Kearns
Lightweight
1. Marcus Cooper
2. Chris Gordon
3. Jeremy Denk
Bantamweight
Closed Overall
Dave Johnson
Closed Heavyweight
1. Dave Johnson
2. Ted Luniewski
3. Michael Montelone
4. Mark Morrissey
5. Joe Lackey
Closed Light Heavyweight
1. David Hawk
2. Greg Smyers
3. Michael Wolfe
4. Mike Kamdar
5. Marc Wetzel
Closed Middleweight
1. Vernon Williams
2. Todd Hensh
3. Dominic Manno
4. Andy Griffith
5. Chris Martin
6. Mark Shasko
7. Jordan Criss
Closed Lightweight
Novice Overall
Mark Cross
Novice Heavyweight
1. Kevin Raymond
2. Ted Luniewski
3. Michael Ellis
4. Andrew Spicer
5. Robert Dunleavy
6. Craig Nossokoff
7. Joe Lackey
8. Ray Hand
9. Mike Kamdar
10. Michael Wolfe
11. Jody Crouse
12. Corey Brown
13. Ron Kramer
14. Marc Wetzel
15. Adam Henderson
16. Dennis Taylor
17. Dan Palermo
Novice Lightweight
1. Mark Cross
2. Dominic Manno
3. Chris Martin
4. Josh Kearns
5. Mario Tarquinio
6. Tony Neal
Teen
1. Scott Tapler
2. Brian Bogets
3. Derek Gavorcik
4. Nathan Hoburn
5. Michael Friend
6. Nick Polito
7. Joe Krupa
8. Steve Martinko
9. Lowell Gloeckl
Masters 35+
1. Todd Hensh
2. Mark Cross
3. Robert Dunleavy
4. Greg Smyers
5. Jody Crouse
6. Joe Lackey
7. Mike Kamdar
8. Kevin Williams
9. William Davis
Jordan Criss
Masters 40+
1. Frank Ferrare
2. Jim Brown
3. Michael Montelone
4. Ted Luniewski
5. Craig Nossokoff
6. Ray Hand
7. Mark Shasko
8. James Hoffard
Masters 50+
1. Ray Hand
2. Paul Reardon
Masters 60+
1. Nicola Thompson
Guest Poser
Jay Cutler
Jason Greer
Ronnie Coleman
Dexter Jackson
Phil Heath
Kai Greene
Branch Warren
Victor Martinez
Dennis Wolf
King Kamali
Toney Freeman
Womens Bodybuilding
Overall
Jennifer Harris
Heavyweight
1. IIze Meyer
2. Lee Dumond
3. Cathy Tuttle
Middleweight
1. Jennifer Harris
2. Toni West
3. Kim Vale
4. Amy Christian
5. Tricia Hudson
Lightweight
1. Amy Palmer
2. Sally Garske
Figure
Overall
Andrea Watson
Class A
1. Andrea Watson
2. Amy Pierce
3. Tracy Grogg
4. Nicole Huss
5. Kristina Curci
6. Christina Rieder
7. Kari Keenan
8. Antoaneta Transka
9. Lisa Sabina
10. Gwen Hazlett
11. Brandy Gildea
12. Shanna Warner
13. Kandy Ridinger
14. Susie Talerski
15. Mimi O'Connell
Class B
1. Joanne Murphy
2. Cheryl Brown
3. Dayna Kennedy
4. Khristy Poteat
5. Trease Smock
6. Jennifer Marchetta
7. Rommey Murphy
8. Shonda Lewis
9. Carrie Paris
10. Angie DAlessandro
11. Mary Dent
12. Elisa Anderson
13. Lora Gliptis
14. Sarah Machacek
Class C
1. Elizabeth Earhart
2. Amanda White
3. Melissa Mackey
4. Stacy Helfinstine
5. Allison Schlegel
6. Megan Oliver
7. Melissa Colucci
8. Susan Ceklosky
9. Melanie Clairy
10. Kerry Potter
11. Dena Delulis
12. Pamela Chatman
13. Sharon Phillips
14. Kristin Hawk
Class D
1. Gennifer Strobo
2. Christian Hammond
3. Marsha Schmid
4. Sarah Wernert
5. Sheri Fisher
6. Bridgette Pace
7. Andrea Ternes
8. Kristin Barber
9. Heather Peterson
10. Monica Morris
11. Courtney Steding
Masters Overall
Masters Class A
1. Jennifer Marchetta
2. Dayna Kennedy
3. Tracy Grogg
4. Kandy Ridinger
5. Nicole Huss
6. Kristina Curci
7. Carrie Paris
8. Mary Dent
9. Susie Talerski
10. Mimi O'Connell
11. Gina McGowan
Masters Class B
1. Elizabeth Earhart
2. Bridgette Pace
3. Andrea Ternes
4. Stacy Helfinstine
5. Pamela Chatman
6. Kathy Giovetsis
7. Sharon Phillips
8. Monica Morris
Fitness & Bikini
Fitness
1. Sherri Daniel
Bikini Overall
Jaime Baird
Bikini Short Class
1. Kira Rivera
2. Sonya Vecchiarelli
3. Nicole Klasnick
4. Grace Carney
5. Angela Rodriguez
6. Sarah Brennan
Bikini Medium Class
1. Jaime Baird
2. Jennifer Stano
3. Kat Holmes
4. Tanya McCort
5. Candy Meiring
6. Lindsey Solak
7. Sarah Connors
Bikini Tall Class
1. Diana Fields
Michelle Wickert-Hatcher