FitExpo Schedule of Events
Written by
24 January 2011
SATURDAY, JANUARY 29 |
AREA |
9:30 - 6:30pm | |
Ultimate Nutrition’s All-American Strongman Challenge Presented by GNC | C |
Ultimate Nutrition’s Vise Grip Viking Challenge Presented by GNC | C |
CrossFit Kids | E |
Ultimate Nutrition’s USPA American Powerlifting Cup | G |
UAL Amateur and Professional 2 Round Elimination Tournament | I |
The Gracie US Nationals | K |
The Bodybuilding.com Los Angeles Fitness Expo and Fight for Kids Present Warriors Classic Wrestling Championship | L |
National Urban League “Walgreen’s Wellness Tour” Free Health Screenings | M |
10:00 - 10:30am | |
Phil Collen & Jean Carrillo Muay Thai Demo | F |
10:00 - 12:00pm | |
Iron Man Magazine’s NATURALLY Bodybuilding, Figure & Bikini Competition Pre-Judge | A |
10:00 - 6:00pm | |
FFP presents K-FIT Kettlebell Level 1 Workshop (separately paid registration required) | J |
10:30 - 11:00am | |
Fight Academy MMA Demo with Herb Dean/Savant Young/Jamie Jaeger | F |
11:00 - 12:00pm | |
South Coast Fitness MMA Strength & Conditioning Demo | F |
Fitness Workx IPhone APP Demo | F |
12:00 - 12:15pm | |
BodyHoops Demonstration by Diana Lopez | A |
12:00 - 12:30pm | |
Yoli Presents Kevin Sorbo “A World Fit For Kids” | H |
Javier “Showtime” Vazquez MMA Demo | F |
12:00 - 3:00pm | |
American Record Makers 2011 Men’s Olympic Weightlifting Competition | D |
12:00 - 4:00pm | |
ETT Sumo Wrestling | B |
12:15 - 12:30pm | |
Shin’s Martial Arts Demo | A |
12:30 -12:45pm | |
Bad Kitty Sassy Fitness Demo | A |
12:30 - 2:00pm | |
MMA Worldwide Magazine Presents War Machine/Burn Machine/Stroops/Fred George/The Ruffo Brothers | F |
12:45 - 1:00pm | |
Los Angeles County High School for the Arts Dance Demo with Edouard Kouzmitch and Dancers | A |
1:00 - 1:30pm | |
Fit Girl Wear Fashion Show by Sherry Goggin | A |
1:00 - 2:00pm | |
MaxReps 4 Cash! Bench Press Competition ( to enter pre-register at NFP Booth #925) | H |
1:30 - 3:00pm | |
Iron Man Magazine Presents The Bodybuilding.com 2011 Bodyspace Spokesmodel Finals & Awards | A |
2:30 - 3:00pm | |
John Hansen Natural Bodybuilding Seminar | H |
PKG MMA Demo with Chad George/Jeremy Umphries/ Seb Zewdie/Gab Ruediger | F |
3:00 - 3:30pm | |
Joker’s Wild Fight Academy Demo with Mike Guymon | F |
3:15 - 4:15pm | |
Mr. Olympia Jay Cutler “The Winning Attitude” Seminar | A |
3:30 - 4:00pm | |
Training Mask Workout with Sean Sherk | F |
3:30 - 4:15pm | |
RKC & Dragondoor Los Angeles Kettlebell Demo with Paul Daniels | D |
4:00 - 5:00pm | |
MaxReps 4 Cash! Bicep Curl Competition (to enter pre-register NFP Booth #925) | H |
4:15 - 6:30pm | |
Iron Man Magazine’s NATURALLY Bodybuilding, Figure & Bikini Competition Finals | A |
4:30 - 5:30pm | |
Tapout Magazine Model Search Competition | F |
5:30 - 6:00pm | |
Dr. Del Millers “Ten Minute Meals” Cooking Demo | H |
SUNDAY, JANUARY 30 |
AREA |
10:00 - 5:00pm | |
Ultimate Nutrition’s All-American Strongman Challenge Presented by GNC | C |
Ultimate Nutrition’s Vise Grip Viking Challenge Presented by GNC | C |
CrossFit Kids | E |
Ultimate Nutrition’s Bench Press and Deadlift Invitational | G |
UAL Men’s Super Match Main Events and Ladies of the UAL Super Match | I |
The Gracie Kids World Championships | K |
The Bodybuilding.com Los Angeles Fitness Expo and Fight for Kids Present Warriors Classic Wrestling Championship | L |
National Urban League “Walgreen’s Wellness Tour” Free Health Screenings | M |
10:00 - 12:00pm | |
FFP Presents NATS E-Fit Gym Workshop with Natalie Heckert | J |
10:30 - 1:30pm | |
Global Fitness Presents The Scot Mendelson Pro Classic | A |
11:00 - 12:00am | |
South Coast Fitness MMA Strength & Fitness Conditioning Demo | F |
Fitness Workx IPhone App Demo | F |
11:30 - 12:30pm | |
MaxReps 4 Cash! Dips Competition (to enter pre-register at NFP Booth #925) | H |
12:00 - 12:30pm | |
Fight Academy MMA Demo with Herb Dean/Savant Young/Jamie Jaeger | F |
12:00 - 3:00pm | |
American Record Makers 2011 Women’s Olympic Weightlifting Competition | D |
12:00 - 4:00pm | |
ETT Sumo Wrestling | B |
12:30 - 1:00pm | |
Training Mask Workout with Sean Sherk | F |
12:30 - 4:30pm | |
FFP Presents TWIST Workshop (separately paid registration required) | J |
1:00 - 2:00pm | |
MMA Worldwide Magazine Presents War Machine/Burn Machine/Stroops/ Fred George/The Ruffo Brothers | F |
1:15 - 1:30pm | |
BodyHoops Demonstration by Diana Lopez | A |
1:30 - 1:45pm | |
Bad Kitty Sassy Fitness Demo | A |
2:00 - 3:00pm | |
MMA Worldwide Magazine Model Search Competition | F |
2:15 - 2:45pm | |
Dr. Del Millers “Ten Minute Meals” Cooking Demo | H |
3:00 - 3:30pm | |
Phil Collen & Jean Carrillo Muay Thai Demo | F |
3:00 - 4:00pm | |
MaxReps 4 Cash! Pull Up Competition (to enter pre-register at NFP Booth #925) | H |
3:30 - 4:00pm | |
PKG MMA Demo with Chad George/Jeremy Umphries/Seb Zewedie/Gab Ruediger | F |
3:30 - 4:15pm | |
RKC & Dragondoor Los Angeles Kettlebell Demo with Doug Nepodal | D |