IFBB North American Championships Aug. 28, 2009 - Aug. 29, 2009
Cleveland, Ohio
Results By Year:
Mens Bodybuilding
Overall
Shawn Rhoden
Earned Pro Card
Dave Goodin
Mark Antonek
Shawn Rhoden
Super Heavyweight
1. Abbas Khatami
2. Chad LaCount
3. Keith Williams
4. Todd Jewell
5. Brian Yersky
6. Ron Partlow
7. Kenny Gipson
8. Sean Allan
9. Kirk DeFrancesco
10. James Juge
11. Mike McLoud
12. Korbie Ntiforo
Heavyweight
1. Shawn Rhoden
2. Miguel Garcia
3. Dan Decker
4. Mark Antonek
5. Sammy Nagib
7. Lee Alcorn
8. Tim Liggins
9. Leon Eastman
10. Armon Adibi
11. Shiloe Steinmetz
12. David Fisch
13. Parenthesis Devers
14. Jason Ciarabellini
15. Yano Garcia
16. Wil Vaughn
17. Erubey Espinoza
17. Hector Aguilar
17. Mark Podgorny
17. Ty Pope
17. John Simone
17. Joe McRee
17. Jonathan White
17. Casey Richards
17. Rodney Roller
17. Dave Johnson
17. Daniel McDonald
Jason Marcus
Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Lyons
2. Benjamin Parra
3. Jose Raul Sanchez Reyes
4. Prince Fontenot
5. Johnathan Johnson
6. Miguel Neil
7. Chris Przybyla
8. Kris Lecomte
9. Javie Jaramillo
10. William Ayoubi
11. Tim Rice
12. Travis Branstetter
13. Al Fricke
14. R.D. Caldwell, Jr.
15. Darrell Terrell
Tony Racanelli
Roger Puffer
Middleweight
1. Hans VanderGronden
2. Jason Fuller
3. Derek Suto
Welterweight
1. Victor Prisk
2. Bill Moschelle
3. Shelby Starnes
4. Jamie Bonaccorso
5. Kyle Kubousek
6. Travis French
7. Marco Ortega
8. Omar Holt
Lightweight
1. Scott Kivisto
2. Kelly Pettiford
3. Jim Seger
4. Arturo Serna
5. Wayne Hugar
6. Pasquale Grieco
Bantamweight
1. France Lopez
2. Asoncion Alcocer
3. Mark Teasley
4. Rafael Campuzano
Masters Overall
Masters 40+ Overall
Mark Antonek
Masters 40+ Super Heavyweight
1. Robert Calin
2. Michael Alexander
3. Eric Brugh
4. James Juge
5. Gil Ansah
6. Tony Racanelli
7. Jerry Wagner
Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Mark Antonek
2. Jason Marcus
3. Mike Costa
4. Leon Eastman
5. Parenthesis Devers
6. Jonathan White
7. Rodney Roller
8. David Coleman
9. Osiris
10. John Simone
11. Casey Richards
Masters 40+ Light Heavyweight
1. Prince Fontenot
2. Tim Davis
3. Eduardo Maldonado
4. Brian Hiett
5. Al Fricke
6. Mark Bacon
7. Jeff Storch
8. David Wagoner
Masters 40+ Middleweight
1. Hans VanderGronden
2. Scott Stein
3. Bernie Mockler
4. Gregory Creed
5. John Mutton
Masters 40+ Welterweight
1. Ted Glasgow
2. Hector Cruz
Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Kelly Pettiford
2. Wayne Hugar
3. Rey Ronquilio
4. Pasquale Grieco
Masters 50+ Overall
Dave Goodin
Masters 50+ Super Heavyweight
1. Jim Talkie
Masters 50+ Heavyweight
1. Chris Filipelli
2. Scott Cohen
3. Randy Reittinger
4. Ron Maseth
Masters 50+ Light Heavyweight
1. Tim DiPietro
2. Roger Puffer
3. Glenn Adkins
4. James Mobley
5. Rick Scott
Masters 50+ Middleweight
1. Dave Goodin
2. Bob Santore
3. Ted Glasgow
4. Ed Myska
Masters 50+ Lightweight
1. Jim Seger
2. Rey Ronquilio
3. Barry Morris
4. Mark Teasley
Womens Bodybuilding
Overall
Earned Pro Card
Zoa Linsey
Tammy Patnode
Heavyweight
1. Zoa Linsey
2. Holly Geersen
3. Monique Jones
4. Angela Rayburn
5. Wendy McMaster
6. Michelle Brent
7. Keli Watkins
8. Christina Rhodes
9. Robyn Mentgen
10. Pamela Franklin
11. Andrea Morisse-Thiel
12. Lauren Laplante-Rottman
13. Tammy Jones
14. Emanuela Silvagni
15. Demetria Franklin
16. Jill Theobald
Light Heavyweight
1. Jody Wald
2. Chris Sabo
3. LaDawn McDay
4. Janeen Lankowski
5. Diana Cook
6. Sylvia Cowan
7. Kathy Connors
8. Sylvia Chavez
9. Leslie Crook
10. Myra Adams
11. Jocelyn Gorman
12. Leah Collier
Middleweight
1. Amy Sibcy
2. Cheryl Faust
3. Pam Wentz
4. Maria Mikola
5. Removed by Request 12120
Lightweight
1. Tammy Patnode
2. Lisa James
3. Margaret Negrete
4. Ninfa Castillo
5. Caroline Krakower
6. Barbara Stannard
Masters 35+ Overall
Zoa Linsey
Masters Heavy
1. Zoa Linsey
2. Melody Spetko
3. Jody Wald
4. Angela Rayburn
5. Chris Sabo
6. Wendy McMaster
7. Michelle Brent
8. Diana Cook
9. Janeen Lankowski
10. Robyn Mentgen
11. Christina Rhodes
12. Keli Watkins
13. Pamela Franklin
14. Andrea Morisse-Thiel
15. Sylvia Cowan
16. Kathy Connors
17. Emanuela Silvagni
17. Jill Theobald
17. Lauren Laplante-Rottman
17. Leslie Crook
Masters Light
1. Tammy Patnode
2. Amy Sibcy
3. Lisa James
4. Cheryl Faust
5. Margaret Negrete
6. Rita Kaya
7. Pam Wentz
8. Ninfa Castillo
9. Caroline Krakower
10. Ellen Woodley
11. Maria Mikola
Figure
Overall
Silvana Salvati
Earned Pro Card
Silvana Salvati
Cheryl Brown
LaVonda Ezell
Class A
1. LaVonda Ezell
2. Tiana Gonzalez
3. Crystal Brown
4. Debra Lavette
5. Juana Guadalupe-Esparza
6. Tiffany Moody
7. Anne Strouch
8. Ann Claiborne
9. Jennifer Berkowitz
10. Sara Schumann
11. Shawna Kondo
12. Gina Molinaro
13. Judy Del-Amor
13. Catherine Norris
15. Lisa Sandercock
16. Hanah Melvin
17. Debbie Bell
Class B
1. Cheryl Brown
2. Tiffany Procopio
3. Shannon Bennett
4. Ann Pratt
5. Wendy Tedesco
6. Lauren Jacobsen
7. Jayme Galloway
8. Betsy DiGiovanni
9. Tracey MacDonald
10. Tracy Grogg
11. Nicole Huss
12. Sarah Block
12. Shelly Albetta
14. Jennie Hendricks
15. Teresa Lake
16. Misi White
17. Lisa Anderson
17. Judi Merrick
Class C
1. Pamela Soper
2. Chelsey Morgenstern
3. Angela Kegler
4. Ginger Redeker
5. Rachel Leblanc
6. Jennifer Marchetta
7. Nancy Tremblay
8. Mary Dent
9. Julie Bagley
10. Sabrina Sonner
11. Carmen Demske
12. Orah Bigio
13. Rommey Murphy
14. Katherine Fratello
15. Stacy Kinnard
16. Nina Cash
17. Shawna Reinhart
18. Stacy Rose
18. Selma McPherson
18. Anne Michalak
18. Gloria Mohninger
18. Beatrez Villasenor
18. Trease Smock
18. Lauren Krysa
18. Michelle Yatsuk
18. Jaime Taylor
18. Alicia Kowalski
Class D
1. Charmayne Jackson
2. Mikaila Soto
3. Sue Knott
4. Deborah Judy
5. Jennifer Myers
6. Heather Wilson
7. Janet Lynn West
8. Melissa Colucci
9. Sheila Mettler
10. Jean Migliore
11. Kathleen Lamberson
12. Lena Borgeson
13. Nicole Pearson
14. Suzanne Barlas
15. Tanya Peale
Class E
1. Katherynne Ramirez
2. Mona Muresan
3. Holly Powell
4. Elizabeth Earhart
5. Katie Heath
6. Allison Moyer
7. Rachel Davis
8. Renee Paul
9. Genevieve Palmer
10. Patricia Manzi
11. Diana Madera
12. Michele Thorington
13. Ursula Cristofaro
14. Danielle Rouleau
Class F
1. Silvana Salvati
2. Sheri Fisher
3. Amanda Bollinger
4. Michelle Krack
5. Melanie Rucker
6. Siobhan Wright
7. Julie Jepson-Garcia
8. Melissa Binkley
9. Emily Zelinka
10. Shelly Howard
11. Christian Hammond
12. Michelle Bates
13. Colleen Smith
14. Sici Weinstock
15. Stephanie Moen
16. Lisa Miles
16. Ashleigh Gass
Masters 35+ Overall
Silvana Salvati
Class A
1. LaVonda Ezell
2. Kristina Curci
3. Tiffany Procopio
4. Shannon Bennett
5. Debra Lavette
6. Juana Guadalupe-Esparza
7. Tracy Grogg
8. Anne Strouch
9. Tiffany Moody
10. Shawna Kondo
11. Nicole Huss
12. Gina Molinaro
13. Judy Del-Amor
14. Frederica Brant
15. Teresa Lake
16. Misi White
17. Debbie Bell
17. Hanah Melvin
17. Lisa Sandercock
17. Lisa Anderson
17. Julie Kelsey
Class B
1. Cheryl Brown
2. Ann Pratt
3. Angela Kegler
4. Tracey MacDonald
5. Wendy Tedesco
6. Mary Dent
7. Patrice Vignola
8. Julie Bagley
9. Sabrina Sonner
10. Lara Williams
11. Jennifer Marchetta
12. Orah Bigio
13. Carmen Demske
14. Cindy Currie
15. Judi Merrick
16. Stacy Rose
16. Stacy Kinnard
16. Nina Cash
16. Selma McPherson
16. Katherine Fratello
16. Anne Michalak
16. Gloria Mohninger
Class C
1. Mikaila Soto
2. Elizabeth Earhart
3. Stephanie Blocker
4. Deborah Judy
5. Jennifer Myers
6. Caroline Hernandez
7. Janet Lynn West
8. Jean Migliore
9. Jamie Johnson
10. Melissa Colucci
11. Renee Paul
12. Sheila Mettler
13. Tanya Peale
14. Lena Borgeson
Class D
1. Silvana Salvati
2. Holly Powell
3. Shelly Howard
4. Colleen Smith
5. Sici Weinstock
6. Caron Mahn
7. Genevieve Palmer
8. Patricia Manzi
9. Ursula Cristofaro
Fitness & Bikini
Fitness Overall
Earned Pro Card
Class A
1. Allison Ethier
2. Paige Oliver
3. Babette Mulford
4. Valerie Jurkovich
Class B
1. Stefanie Bambrough
Bikini Overall
Earned Pro Card
Kat Holmes
Kira Rivera
Jessica Lawrence
Class A
1. Gillian Risebury
2. Atenea Lara-Gavino
3. Nicole Klasnick
4. Stephanie Sewell
5. Sarah Potts
Class B
1. Kira Rivera
2. Kimberly Castle
3. Melissa Grady
4. Debra Dunn
5. Nicole Rubinoux
6. Clare Cui
7. Grace Carney
8. Michelle Lamb
Class C
1. Kat Holmes
2. Sunshine Moose
3. Tanya McCort
4. Danyell Johnson
5. Elizabeth Radinovic
6. Kathryn Rice
Class D
1. Jessica Lawrence
2. Missy Coles
3. Kristin Romine
4. Elise Firestone
5. Judy Weichman
6. Vanessa Rose
7. Kristin Bittner
8. Sherry Hasty
Bikini Masters Overall
Kira Rivera
Class A
1. Kira Rivera
2. Melissa Grady
3. Debra Dunn
4. Stephanie Sewell
Class B
1. Renee Jars
2. Judy Weichman
3. Sherry Hasty