Masters Nationals Jul. 17, 2009 - Jul. 18, 2009
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Mens Bodybuilding
Earned Pro Card
Lawrence Hunt
Stan Efferding
Tony Jones
Doug Kochneff
Overall
Stan Efferding
Masters 40+ Overall
Stan Efferding
Masters 40+ Super Heavyweight
1. Stan Efferding
2. David Hughes
3. Michael Alexander
4. Eric Brugh
5. Jerry Murray
6. Donnie Young
7. James Juge
8. Ron Noreman
9. Marvin Harper
10. Harry Johnson
11. Rob Mayo
12. John Simone
13. James Vandervest
Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Rodney Roller
2. Scott Shoemaker
3. Jason Marcus
4. Timmy Gaillard
5. Brian Smith
6. Steve Broadway
7. Dave Kenderdine
8. Mell Taylor
9. Jonathan White
10. Frank Ferrare
11. Jeffrey Bruton
12. Jeff Storch
13. Dean Gardner
14. Todd Mendelsohn
15. Tommy Hague
16. Wade Fix
16. Jimmy Williams
16. Jim Holcomb
16. Dave Cravens
Masters 40+ Light Heavyweight
1. Lawrence Hunt
2. Durlan Castro
3. Darryl Sherrill
4. Prince Fontenot
5. Joe Rivera
6. Hans VanderGronden
7. Lance Johnson
8. Guy Iaquinta
9. Jamie Ibone
10. Al Fricke
11. George Giraldo
12. Randy Edwards
13. Marcos Teixeira
14. Bobby Holmes
15. Michael Broadway
16. Brent Mcmahon
17. Art Williams
18. Matthew Davis
18. Ray Hand
18. Gary Davies
18. Daniel Bernstein
18. Chaun Young
18. Tim Mcguire
18. Jonathan Bradley
18. Scotty Brown
18. Todd Buchanan
18. Kenneth Grossman
18. Steven Pecora
18. Timothy Durning
18. Don Salyer
18. Mark Gates
18. Juan Calderon
18. Scott Vereb
Masters 40+ Middleweight
1. Blas Montalvo
2. Anthony Pampena
3. Mark Morini
4. Michael Rizzo
5. Jamie Giampa
6. Nino Siciliano
7. Rodney Johnston
8. Derrick Mackie
9. Thomas Walker
10. Gregory Creed
11. William Franklin
12. Mike Goodwin
13. Todd Hensh
Masters 40+ Welterweight
1. Daniel Stern
2. Chris Groetsch
3. Roosevelt Woodard
4. Lloyd Fontenot
5. Tony Roberts
6. William Brent
7. David Duncan
Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Kelly Pettiford
2. Calvin Choy
3. David Yeloushan
4. Wayne Hugar
5. John Seger
6. R.D. Noren
7. Bill Herr
8. Tim Sahr
9. Brian Blackman
Masters 40+ Bantamweight
1. John Fama
2. Thomas Moon
3. Barry Morris
4. Mark Teasley
5. Neal Grossman
6. Carl Egner
Masters 50+ Overall
Tony Jones
Masters 50+ Super Heavyweight
1. Tony Jones
2. Harry Johnson
3. James Agigian
4. Rick Smith
Masters 50+ Heavyweight
1. Ed Hoggett
2. Chris Filipelli
3. Randy Reittinger
4. Jack Friend
5. Leonard Crabtree
6. Kamuela Chun
7. Edward Cook
8. Mario Vuotto
9. Shawn Homans
10. John Kempka
David Plew
Masters 50+ Light Heavyweight
1. Mike Brown
2. Gregg Krause
3. Dan Meece
4. Ramsey Abdin
5. Roger Puffer
6. Steven Weiss
7. Richard Scott
8. Ray Hand
9. James Mcneal
10. Dean Mora
Masters 50+ Middleweight
1. Derrick Mackie
2. Elias Raymundo
3. Dana Crawley
4. Tim Anderson
5. Terry Walker
6. Lenn Wolf
7. Jim Whitfill
8. Robert Griffis
Moses Ajala
Robert Bassett
Masters 50+ Welterweight
1. Joe Lamanna
2. Reggie Williams
3. Perry Plush
4. David Row
5. Joseph Bastardi
Masters 50+ Lightweight
1. Duane Williams
2. Alan Watari
3. James Seger
4. James Hemminger
5. Mark Teasley
6. Bill Neylon
7. Neal Grossman
8. Francisco Fontanez
Masters 60+ Overall
Doug Kochneff
Masters 60+ Heavyweight
1. Doug Kochneff
2. Ray Temprano
3. James Musselwhite
4. James Mobley
5. Carl Silvani
6. Thaddus Benton
Masters 60+ Middleweight
1. Jimmy Moore
2. Robert Bassett
3. Steve Langham
4. Richard Lineham
5. Burke Chandler
Master 60+ Lightweight
Edward Zahler
John Wensich
James Hemminger
Neal Grossman
David Vito
Masters 70+
Walt Radke
Jim Arrington
William Alston
Masters 80+
1. Karl Marshall
Womens Bodybuilding
Earned Pro Card
Tracy Mason
Overall
Tracy Mason
Masters 35+ Overall
Tracy Mason
Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Michelle Brent
2. Gerri Davis
3. Kathy Connors
4. Yamilla Marreno
5. Emily Holder
6. Lauren Rottman
7. Gabriella Nicander
8. Patricia Knudson
Masters 35+ Light Heavyweight
1. Kris Clark
2. Lisa Boushard
3. Beth Wachter
4. Anita Ramsey
5. Leslie Crook
6. Kim Winn
7. Judy Gaillard
8. Sylvia Cowan
9. Patti Mamula
Denise Rathwick
Anna Lisa-Morris
Valerie Kelly
Masters 35+ Middleweight
1. Tracy Mason
2. Janet Kaufman
3. Amy Sibcy
Masters 35+ Lightweight
1. Margaret Negrete
2. Nilsa Anderson
3. Denise Dinger
4. Jodi Miller
5. Joanne Richardson
Masters 45+ Overall
Masters 45+ Heavyweight
1. Michelle Brent
3. Kate Baird
4. Rita Kaya
5. Catarina Wyatt
6. Gerri Davis
7. Beth Wachter
8. Kathy Connors
9. Yamilla Marreno
10. Emily Holder
11. Leslie Crook
12. Lauren Rottman
13. Sylvia Cowan
14. Cathy Rhoton
15. Dawn Muth
16. Patti Mamula
16. Juliet Banks
Masters 45+ Lightweight
1. Tracy Mason
2. Margaret Negrete
3. Nilsa Anderson
4. Denise Dinger
5. Dee Lazard
6. Elyse Kent
7. Denise Rathwick
8. Valeria Springer
9. Joanne Richardson
10. Valerie Kelly
11. Janet Malure
Masters 55+
1. Rita Kaya
2. Dee Lazard
3. Kathy Cook
4. Denise Rathwick
5. Mary Trovato
6. Connie Gardner
7. Suki Patterson
Figure
Earned Pro Card
Elissa Schlichter
Marie Ann-Newman
Overall
Masters 35+ Overall
Class A
1. LaVonda Ezell
2. Shannon Bennett
3. Teresa Lake
4. Nicole Huss
5. Gina Molinaro
6. Lisa Browning
7. Debbie Bell
8. Tracy Chenault-Shank
9. Katherine McPhee
Class B
1. Cheryl Brown
2. Tara Green
3. Nancy Fuentes
4. Tiffany Procopio
5. Kristina Curci
6. Sabrina Dodson
7. Nancy Rinaldo
8. Melanie Burger
9. Sabrina Sonner
10. Tess Tazuli
11. Laura Rose
12. Tracy Grogg
13. Stephanie Martini
14. Stacey Christensen
15. Tracy Barlow
16. Tammy Moore
16. Paula Cox
Class C
1. Elissa Schlichter
2. Daphne Bascom
3. Chrissy Burton
4. Lisa Lopez
5. Nina Cash
6. Angela Kegler
7. Katherine Fratello
8. Carmen Demske
9. Grace Rivera
10. Angel Allison
11. Stacy Rose
12. Fern Assard
13. Katherine Williams
14. Kimberly Mitchell
15. Kathy Everton
16. Michele Bigler
17. Kristy Wolcott
18. Karla Coe-Specker
18. Michele Naylon
18. Sandra Stakely
18. Patrice Vignola
Class D
1. Marie Ann-Newman
2. Deborah Judy
3. Caroline Hernandez
4. Stephanie Blocker
5. Janet Lynn West
6. Jennifer Micheli
7. Robyne Roveccio
8. Jennifer Myers
9. Katerina Tarbox
10. Joy Lewis
11. Jami DeBernard
12. Joanna Frichtel
13. Debbie Cox
15. Wendy Ida
16. Cat Axvig
17. Juliet Banks
17. Jalayne Lanphear
17. Julie Vanacker
17. Kathryn Stewart
17. Angela Pena
Class E
1. Kimberly Sheppard
2. Kristen Nagrani
3. Alexandra Johnston
4. Bernita Stuckey
5. Tiffany Karnig
6. Allison Busher
7. Michele Thorington
8. Ursula Cristofaro
9. Lea Deonarain
Laurie Gunzelman
Wendy Bryant
Class F
1. Jennifer Hernandez
2. Jeanne Nimmer
3. Bridgette Pace
4. Sici Weinstock
5. Elizabeth Sandoz
6. Gwen Hawley
7. Cynthia Glickman
8. Chris Kramer
9. Jennifer Peckham
10. Catherine Zidell
11. Mary Coluccy
12. Melissa Engelman
13. Amanda Pozsony
14. Susan Davis
15. Evelyn Rosenblatt
Masters 45+ Overall
Elissa Schlichter
Class A
1. Elissa Schlichter
2. Melanie Burger
3. Katherine Fratello
4. Mary Dent
5. Debra Dunn
6. Sabrina Sonner
7. Kelle Lease
8. Wendy Ida
9. Karla Coe-Specker
10. Linda Smith
11. Lorna Cavin
12. Jill Langham
13. Patricia Cain
14. Karen Geninatti
Class B
1. Jennifer Hernandez
2. Caron Mahn
3. Janet Lynn West
4. Catherine Zidell
5. Jennifer Micheli
6. Joanna Frichtel
7. Debbie Cox
8. Mary Coluccy
9. Donna LaFevers
10. Diana Rini
11. Cat Axvig
12. Juliet Banks
13. Evelyn Rosenblatt
14. Michele Thorington
Masters 55+
1. Wendy Ida
2. Kathy Cook
3. Diane Mumford
4. Maureen O'Connell
5. Janet Butsch
6. Valerie McCaleb
7. Robin Tharaldson
8. Mary Ann-Trovato
9. Carol Watson
Bikini
Earned Pro Card
Khanh Nguyen
Masters 35+ Overall
Khanh Nguyen
Class A
1. Khanh Nguyen
2. Melissa Grady
3. Gretchen Malik
Class B
1. Judy Weichman
2. Tina Carcione