Junior Nationals Bodybuilding, Figure & Fitness Championships Jun. 17, 2005 - Jun. 18, 2005
Chicago, Illinois
Men
Overall Winner
Phil Heath
Super Heavyweight
1. Ronald Pereira
2. Aaron Boniecki
3. Keith Williams
4. Aaron Rhea
5. Michael Guzda
6. Brandon Chiles
7. David Pulcinella
8. Julian Bonner
9. Richard Plank
10. Matt Cooke
11. Sherwin Pagtakhan
12. Christian Hamilton
13. Jonathan Ward
14. Chad Bryant
15. Justin Harris
16. Dave Cravens
16. William Boston
Heavyweight
1. Phil Heath
2. Christopher Perticari
3. Erick Seng
4. David Dorsey
5. Darin Dudash
6. Eric Simpson
7. Reggie Anderson
8. Dylan Scheidler
9. Dean Gardner
10. Layman Smith
11. Bill Willis
12. Rich DeCicco
13. Joe Downs
14. Mo Elbasouni
15. Robert Calin
16. Adrian Domnas
16. Mark Podgorny
16. Anthony Badejo
16. Chris Meadows
Light Heavyweight
1. Orlando Smith
2. Brad Davis
3. Tim Liggins
4. Kevin Melkid
5. Thomas Corcoran
6. Jim Seratt
7. Christopher Wright
8. Anthony Cocco
9. Joe Hysell-Thomas
10. Robert Farrow
11. Jason Figley
12. Clarence Broussard
13. Lorrne Hamilton
14. Mark Boudreaux
15. Stryker Salman
16. Kevin Knapp
16. Anthony Dela Garza
16. Brian Beauvais
16. Frank Yeigh III
Middleweight
1. Andre Ewing
2. Bobby Sepesy
3. Bryce Lewis
4. Roger Ferrer
5. Stoil Stoilov
6. Bruce Kreuziger
7. Daniel Koenig
8. Eric Calkins
9. John Peshia
10. Ray Barnett
11. Anthony Brooks
12. David Fulps
13. Abiu Feliz
14. Adam Wall
15. Quinton Thomas
16. Bob Hopper
16. Ray Roop
16. Dusty Williams
16. Mario Al Dakhlallah
16. Roy Betterly
16. Zuhir Gazawneh
Welterweight
1. Philip Tribble
2. Sean Smith
3. Victor Prisk
4. Hector Cruz Vasquez
5. Robert Owens
6. Larry Irvine
Lightweight
1. Sergio Garcia
2. Gabriel Fuentes
3. Lavar Tolbert
4. Chris Slieff
Bantamweight
1. Scott Foster
2. Paul Coats
3. Thomas Moon
4. Stan Cruell
5. Jeff Wawrzyniak
6. Mace Oropeza
Guest Poser
Quincy Taylor
Art Atwood
Figure & Fitness
Figure Overall Winner
Valerie Waugaman
Earned Pro Card
Amy Peters
Tammy Pies
Jessica Paxson
Valerie Waugaman
Figure Class A
1. Amy Peters
2. Alexandra Galvez
3. Karen Zaremba
4. Andrea Dumon
5. Rebecca Rush
6. Jennifer Gates
7. Tinamarie Bloomfield
8. Michelle Woodward
9. Amanda Babin
10. Angela Komis
11. Jodi Miller
12. Lisa Browning
13. Michele Dennis
14. Tammy Ossa
15. Heather Craven
16. Betzabe Arnaiz-Wood
16. Julie Ann Miller
16. Evian Delly
16. Cindy Martinez
16. Jacqueline Soles
16. Shawna Kondo
16. Chris Nawrocki
16. Vicki Counts
16. Yeny Miller
16. Valerie Tinsley
16. Tiffany Carroll
16. Julie Castellese
16. Benincia Lopez
16. Heather Whitworth-King
16. Denise Rose
Figure Class B
1. Tammy Pies
2. Zhanna Rotar
3. Jeanette Freed
4. Sherie Salvadori
5. Corry Matthews
6. Aida Aragon-Tinkle
7. Andrea Ferry
8. Jana Stewart
9. Jennifer Ernig
10. Leanna Thomas
11. Bernadette Galvan
12. Tamara Amend
13. Grace Rivera
14. Melanie Nakaji
15. Susan Groshek
16. Jacqueline Blazier
16. Heidi Hanson
16. Erinn Tilley
16. Dara Trager
16. Laura Richards
16. Anna Laratta
16. Ana Sanchez
16. Jenny Guenther
16. Dawn Washington
16. Nicole Moore
16. Krissy Chin
16. Jennifer-Lynn Cowan
16. Heidi Turner
16. Trish Rice
16. Kristie Cobb
16. Judy Warren
16. Nina Cash
16. Stephanie Middleton
16. Krista Young-Smark
16. Jameela Klaimy
16. Patty Farrow
16. Nikki Warner
16. Molly Thompson
16. Laura Bailey
16. Traci Saba
Figure Class C
1. Jessica Paxson
2. Danielle Hollenshade
3. Stephanie Collins
4. Jessica Booth
5. Natalie Verges
6. Elizabeth Lamm
7. Catherine O'Guin
8. Liza Hughes
9. Carla Weimer
10. Elisha Archibald
11. Laura Lewis
12. Dana Ventetulo
13. Michelle Selwyn
14. Jennifer Myers
15. Teresa Ruff
16. Amanda Iannelli
16. Julie Ann Smith
16. Aimee Palinkas
16. Karen Anderson
16. Dawn Parker
16. Danielle Kifer
16. Stacey Kisting
16. Joanne O'Shea
16. Michelle Bell
16. Amanda Marinelli
16. Natalie Calland
16. Traci Redding
16. Jill Lindsey
16. Pamela Slemmons
16. Rhoda Anderson
16. Lewanna Sanford
16. Brandy Newman
16. Jodi Ibieta
16. Kristy Stone
16. Rosa Ybarra
16. Alana Hernandez
16. Nancy Garcia
16. Sara Krajnik
16. Pamela Lehmann
16. Meredith Leigh Parker
16. Tanya Peale
Figure Class D
1. Valerie Waugaman
2. Simona Douglas
3. Ali Metkovich
4. Alexis Ellis
5. Amy Fry
6. Misty Green
7. Shelly Taucher
8. Lisa Morton
9. Randi Post
10. Michelle Troll
11. Jessica Wright
12. Avis Ware
13. Soumaya Wilmore
14. Lisa Miles
15. Michelle Greer
16. Shana Predmore
16. Jamie Stevens
16. Tamee Marie
16. Andrea Giacomi
16. Bridgette Rhea
16. Jamie Justin
16. La'Drissa Bonivel
16. Estee Saylor
16. Felicia Bruno
16. Stacy Tomasini
Fitness Overall Winner
Bridgette Murray
Fitness Class A
1. Jessica Rohm
2. Heidi Fletcher
3. Breean Robinson
4. Adrienne Gatch
5. Valerie Stephens
Fitness Class B
1. Corry Matthews
2. Angie English
3. Susan Groshek
4. Tara Carrillo
5. Colleen Mansfield
6. Dawn Gustafson
Fitness Class C
1. Bridgette Murray
2. Jessica Booth
3. Amanda Iannelli
4. Amy Gilgenbach