National Bodybuilding & Fitness Championships Nov. 16, 2007 - Nov. 17, 2007
Dallas, TX
Men
Overall Winner
1. Evan Centopani
Earned Pro Card
1. Evan Centopani
1. Adorthus Cherry
1. Charles Dixon
1. Jose Raymond
1. Carlo Filippone
1. Leonardo Ortiz
1. Dave Candy
Super Heavyweight
1. Evan Centopani
2. Grigori Atoyan
3. Stephen Frazier
4. Real Johnson
5. Edward Nunn
6. Daryl Jones
7. Bryan Barth
8. Wondell Leflore
9. Victor Tringali
10. Joe Barker
11. Ambrose Middleton
12. Phil McDowell
13. Allen Fortney
14. Gabriel Latifi
15. Micah Hooker
16. Jeff Long
16. Adam Young
16. Ron Stevens
16. Toby Slusher
16. Malik Ismeal
16. Johnny McCarver
16. Arkadiy Makarov
16. Zinjun Croon
Heavyweight
1. Adorthus Cherry
2. Brandon Curry
3. Lee Banks
4. Abbas Khatami
5. Darrell Terrell
6. Anthoneil Champaigne
7. Curtis Bryant
8. Shaun Crump
9. Fred Smalls
10. Jeff Schwartzer
11. Mark Erpelding
12. David Hughes
13. Ralph Garcia
14. Marion Benton
15. Michael Moore
Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Dixon
2. Peter Putnam
3. Al Auguste
4. Monty Mabry
5. Manny Torres
6. Prince Fontenot
7. Lance Johnson
8. Miguel Neil
9. Chris Nardoni
10. Norberto Rivera
11. Michael Yablon
12. Nico Roberson
13. Brett Becker
14. Joshua Fred
15. Tee Jay Hewitt
Middleweight
1. Jose Raymond
2. Guy Cisternino
3. Alan Bailey
4. Devon Bender
5. Lorenzo Jones
6. Ronald Torres
7. Blas Montalvo
8. Darron Glenn
9. Robert Kreider
10. Julius Rumingan
11. Wilbert Lock
12. William Powell
13. Curtis Montgomery
14. Scott Trout
15. Arleigh Bumanglag
16. Craig A. Torres
16. Theodore Atkins Jr
16. Jeremiah Graham
16. Marcos Teixeira
16. Brian Nipper
16. Daniel Sampeck
16. Mark Murray
16. Nos Racoma
16. Guillermo Escalante
Welterweight
1. Carlo Filippone
2. Stoil Stoilov
3. Tommie Robertson
4. Jocelyn Jean
5. Victor Del Campo
6. Mark Harris
7. Daniel Stern
8. Perry McRae
9. Jesus Cabrera
10. Albert Diaz
11. Robert E. Lee
12. Brenton Robinson
13. Jesse Sabater
14. Omar Ventura
15. Ryan Walters
16. John Kalvaitis
16. Kenyatta Wilson
16. Mohammad Shiraz
16. Jason Croce
16. Raymond Bessette
16. James Seger
Lightweight
1. Leonardo Ortiz
2. Travis Rogers
3. Jeff Olcsvary
4. James Williams
5. Leonardo Pacheco
6. Wills Francois
7. Ray Douglas
8. Alex Azarian
9. Pernell Garrison
10. Kelly Bautista
11. Tim Ward
12. Chris Groetsch
13. James Miles
14. Michael Tyndall
15. Kob Yan
16. John Caraccio
16. Chris Norton
16. Timothy Holder
16. Greg Cosentino
16. Rafael Gonzalez
16. Joshua Olmeda
16. Otis Anderson
Bantamweight
1. Dave Candy
2. Fernando Abaco
3. John IV
4. Art Santellan
5. Andre Hill
6. Rafael Campuzano
7. Calvin Choy
8. Richie Langit
9. Timoney Fernandez
10. Chris Darby
11. Jose Vargas
12. Jerry Bell, Jr.
13. Paul Gillison
14. Tom Silavanh
15. John Fama
16. Alphonso Jr.
16. Steven Bell
16. Michael Echevarria
16. Tim Sahr
WOMENS BODYBUILDING
Overall
1. Kristy Hawkins
HeavyWeight
1. Beverly DiRenzo
2. Nekole Hamrick
3. Michele Neil
4. Kris Murrell
5. Gale Frankie
6. Julia Stamper
7. Jennifer Gutierrez
8. Sheilahe Brown
9. Jaime Kocher
10. Shelly Fields
11. Ellen Torrence
12. Tammy Jones
13. Debbie Baker
14. Lucy Wilson
15. Julie Peavey
Light HeavyWeight
1. Kristy Hawkins
2. Britt Ashley Miller
3. Karen Choat
4. Elena Seiple
5. Amy Neal
6. Sylvia Cowan
7. Christina Rhodes
8. Cheryl Faust
9. Anna-Lisa Morris
10. Jenetta Thompson
11. Brenda Smith
12. Lisa Burton
13. Akila Pervis
14. Myra Adams
15. Devon Keeth
16. Janelle Gallo
16. Deborah Reboynas
MiddleWeight
1. Tina Chandler
2. Yasha
3. Janet Kaufman
4. Julia Korfhage
5. Terri Harris
6. Tammi Burdelski
7. Yahaiva Vives
8. Carolyn Bryant
9. Kate Cooper
10. Lindsay Mulinazzi
11. Michelle Morrison
12. Pam Shealy
13. Ellen Woodley
14. Annette Costa
15. Denise McMahon
16. Patrica Houston
LightWeight
1. Benincia Lopez
2. Galina Serchtsev
3. Tammy Patnode
4. Tera Guzman
5. Kirsten Haratyk
6. Barbara Fletcher
7. Claire Rohrbacker
8. Cassie Faussett
9. Anne Marie Kam
10. Suzanne Germano
12. Pamela Ty
12. Kristen Mundo
FITNESS
Overall
1. Tina Durkin
Class A
1. Kristina Rojas
2. Tonya Burkhardt
3. Breean Robinson
4. Mary Stockbridge
5. Victoria Larvie
Stephanie Irick
Babette Mulford
Angela Reineck
Cicely Kyle
Class B
1. Tina Durkin
2. Siene Silva
3. Lishia Dean
4. Jessica Clay
5. Colleen Baldwin
Liz Ressiguie
Wendy Wolbert
Venus Ramos
Abby Rhoades
Tyler Powers
Class C
1. Tanya Merryman
2. Traci Redding
3. Jo Marriner
4. Violet Mundy
5. Pamela Drury-Graef
Betsy Harris
Alissa Carpio
Leigh Koester
Amanda Marinelli
Sara Krajnik
Sandi Stuart
Deidra Wesley
Celeste Turner